Primera - Uruguay
Sunday, 12.04.2026
14:00
14:00

Central Espanol

Danubio
2 - 2
(0 - 1, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Montevideo |
| Away: | Montevideo |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (10:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.13 | 3.01 | 2.25 | 1 | 1.56 | 1.31 | |||
| 53% | 17% | 30% | 3.13 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.54 | 2.42 | 1.50 | 4.66 | 1.16 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 48% | 52% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2013-05-04 | Danubio | 0 - 2 | Central Espanol |
| 2012-11-10 | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2011-06-05 | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2010-12-04 | Danubio | 4 - 2 | Central Espanol |
| 2010-04-17 | Central Espanol | 2 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2009-12-05 | Danubio | 2 - 0 | Central Espanol |
| 2009-05-30 | Danubio | 1 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2008-12-17 | Central Espanol | 2 - 2 | Danubio |
| 2008-03-23 | Central Espanol | 2 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2007-09-22 | Danubio | 3 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2007-03-03 | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Danubio |
| 2006-09-03 | Danubio | 6 - 0 | Central Espanol |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 33% | 33% |
Central Espanol last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Nacional M. | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-03-31 | Central Espanol | 2 - 1 | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-03-24 | Liverpool M. | 3 - 3 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-03-21 | Mont. City Torque | 2 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-03-15 | Central Espanol | 1 - 3 | Cerro Largo Melo |
| 2026-03-08 | Defensor Sp. | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-02-28 | Central Espanol | 0 - 1 | Mont. Wanderers |
| 2026-02-22 | Juventud de LP | 0 - 1 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-02-15 | Central Espanol | 2 - 1 | Penarol |
| 2026-02-07 | Progreso M. | 0 - 3 | Central Espanol |
| 2026-01-20 | Central Espanol | 0 - 0 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-01-13 | Penarol | 0 - 0 | Central Espanol |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 17% |
Danubio last 12 games
| 2026-04-04 | Danubio | 1 - 1 | Mont. City Torque |
| 2026-03-30 | Cerro Largo Melo | 2 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2026-03-26 | Danubio | 0 - 0 | Defensor Sp. |
| 2026-03-21 | Mont. Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Danubio |
| 2026-03-16 | Danubio | 4 - 1 | Juventud de LP |
| 2026-03-07 | Penarol | 1 - 1 | Danubio |
| 2026-02-28 | Danubio | 2 - 2 | Progreso M. |
| 2026-02-21 | Racing Club M. | 4 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2026-02-15 | Danubio | 2 - 0 | Boston River |
| 2026-02-09 | CA Cerro | 0 - 1 | Danubio |
| 2026-01-12 | Boston River | 1 - 0 | Danubio |
| 2025-11-08 | Danubio | 2 - 0 | Plaza Colonia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club M. | 10 | +9 | 23 |
| 2 | Penarol | 10 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | Dep. Maldonado | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Central Espanol | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Nacional M. | 10 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Albion | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 7 | Defensor Sp. | 11 | +2 | 16 |
| 8 | Mont. City Torque | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Cerro Largo Melo | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 11 | Liverpool M. | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Danubio | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Boston River | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 14 | CA Cerro | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 15 | Progreso M. | 10 | -8 | 7 |
| 16 | Juventud de LP | 10 | -8 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Central Espanol | |
| Danubio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Central Espanol | Danubio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club M. | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Penarol | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Dep. Maldonado | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Central Espanol | - | |
| 5 | Nacional M. | ||
| 6 | Albion | ||
| 7 | Defensor Sp. | ||
| 8 | Mont. City Torque | ||
| 9 | Cerro Largo Melo | 1 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 10 | Mont. Wanderers | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Liverpool M. | ||
| 12 | Danubio | - | |
| 13 | Boston River | ||
| 14 | CA Cerro | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Progreso M. | ||
| 16 | Juventud de LP |
League Position
| Central Espanol | Danubio | |
| Position | 4 | 12 |
| Points | 17 | 13 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 6 | 15 |
| Points | 6 | 4 |
League Form
| Central Espanol | Danubio | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
5
2 3 |
3
4 3 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
2
0 2 |
1
1 3 |
League Goals
| Central Espanol | Danubio | |
|
Scored Conceded |
14
11 |
12
13 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
5
6 |
3
9 |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (83) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 36% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (197) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.37 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.28 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Central Espanol next 5 games
| 2026-04-18 | Albion | - | Central Espanol |
| 2026-04-26 | Central Espanol | - | CA Cerro |
| 2026-05-03 | Boston River | - | Central Espanol |
| 2026-05-09 | Central Espanol | - | Racing Club M. |
| 2026-05-17 | Central Espanol | - | Defensor Sp. |
Danubio next 5 games
| 2026-04-19 | Danubio | - | Dep. Maldonado |
| 2026-04-25 | Nacional M. | - | Danubio |
| 2026-05-02 | Liverpool M. | - | Danubio |
| 2026-05-09 | Danubio | - | Albion |
| 2026-05-18 | Dep. Maldonado | - | Danubio |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.13 | 3.01 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 53% | 17% | 30% |
| 1 @ 3.13 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 1.31 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.56 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.54 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.42 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.66 | 1.16 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.04 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.68 | |||
*** Odds that are shown are pre-match average values calculated from couple of different bookmakers. They are accurate at the moment of last update 2026-04-12 12:06. Odds may vary at this moment!